Skip to main content

Listed Building record MDR16172 - Stone Wall to Parapet of Bridge between Nos. 53-58 Long Row, Belper

Full Description

Stone wall to parapet of bridge between Nos. 53-58 Long Row, Belper, a late 18th or early 19th century structure. From the National Heritage List for England: 'LONG ROW 1. 5167 (South Side) Stone wall in front of parapet of bridge between Nos 53 and 58 SK 3447 NE 1/34 28.9.76. II GV 2. Late C18/early C19. About 3 ft high, coursed stone wall with pitched stone coping. Aligns with garden walls on south side of Long Row. Listing NGR: SK3476447898.' (1)