Skip to main content

Listed Building record MDR16289 - Outbuilding to the rear of No. 138, The Hill (B5036), Cromford Hill,

Full Description

A Grade II listed, early 19th century outbuilding to the rear of No. 138 The Hill, Cromford Hill [SMR33934]. The single storey building is formed of two buildings (marked on 1841 Tithe Map) and built with random and roughly coursed rubble, with a tiled roof at two levels and large quoining. The rear of the building has doorways with planked doors and two windows with large lintels, whilst the front has a only a single doorway to the left. (1)