Listed Building record MDR16300 - No. 31 Green Lane, Belper

• (Stuart to Victorian - 1700 AD? to 1900 AD?)
  • (Victorian to 21st Century - 1900 AD? to 2050 AD)

Full Description

No. 31 Green Lane, Belper, an 18th century building. From the National Heritage List for England: 'SK 3447 NE 1/89 5167 WILLIAM STREET (North Side) Garage and Storage building (Originally listed as No 31) (Formerly listed as No 31, and adjoining former Nailers Workshop to north) II C18. Former nailers workshop now used as garage. Coursed stone with pantiled roof. One storey with centre chimney. Two doors and window on north side. Two windows and double doors on south side. Listing NGR: SK3488647869.' (1)