Listed Building record MDR23403 - Nos. 1-3a Abercrombie Street, Chesterfield

• (Victorian to 21st Century - 1840 AD? to 2050 AD)

Full Description

Nos. 1-3a Abercrombie Street, Chesterfield, build c1840. From the National Heritage List for England: '1. 5169 SK 3871 NW 5/157 ABERCROMBIE STREET (South Side) Nos 1, 3 and 3A II GV 2. Circa 1840 Ashlar with band at 1st floor. Hipped slates. 2 storeys. 2 windows each, sashes with glazing bars. No 1 has a door with plain rectangular fanlight. West side elevation has a wide 2 storey pedimented stone bay and another window. No 3 has a 1 storey outshut at east side providing an entrance to No 3A. Listing NGR: SK3812871675.' (1)