Listed Building record MDR6231 - No. 11 Netherthorpe, Staveley

• (Elizabethan to 21st Century - 1600 AD? to 2050 AD)

Full Description

No. 11 Netherthorpe, Staveley, a 17th century building. '17th century building, Netherthorpe. Two-storeyed coursed stone rubble building with two mullioned windows. Unoccupied [in 1978] and needing repair.' (1) From the National Heritage List for England: 'This list entry was subject to a Minor Amendment on 08/04/2015 SK 47 SW 2/20 1675A NETHERTHORPE, No. 11 (Formerly listed as No 14 NETHERTHORPE) 12.1.71. II C17. Coursed stone rubble; 2 storeys;2 stone mullioned windows; coped gabled ends; slate roof laid in graduated courses. Unoccupied at time of survey and much in need of repair. Listing NGR: SK4413474640.' (2)