Skip to main content

Listed Building record MDR16054 - Former Outbuildings of Broadholme House Farm, Broadholme Lane, Belper

Full Description

Former outbuildings of Broadholme House Farm, Broadholme Lane, Belper, an early 19th century complex. From the National Heritage List for England: 'This list entry was subject to a Minor Amendment on 22/01/2016 SK 34 NE 8/224 5167 BROADHOLME LANE (East Side), Range of farm buildings in Courtyard at Broadholme House Farm (Formerly listed under BROADHOLM LANE (East Side)) II GV Early C19. Buildings form 3 sides of a courtyard. Ashlar with kneelers, coped gable ends and slate roofs. Two storeys. Listing NGR: SK3510949816.' (1)