Listed Building record MDR23615 - Barn to Rear of No. 21 High Street, Heanor and Loscoe

Full Description

Barn to rear of No. 21 High Street, Heanor and Loscoe, a late 18th century building. From the National Heritage List for England: 'SK 44 NW HEANOR AND LOSCOE HIGH STREET, Loscoe (west side) 6/30 Barn to rear of No 21 GV II Barn with stables and loft. Late C18. Red brick with plain tile roof, brick copings to gables and stump of gable end stack to left. Main elevation has off- centre stable door flanked by 2-light window to right and vented opening to left with small glazed opening beyond. To either side of the door and above there are four rows of slit breathers. Included for group value only. Listing NGR: SK4215547937.' (1)